Sacred Heart Schools
May 2022
Events
Sacred Heart Academy
Sacred Heart Model School
Sacred Heart Preschool
Sacred Heart School for the Arts
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Senior College Sweatshirt/T-Shirt Day
Sacred Heart Academy
JK, K & L1 Prayer Service
2 PM
–
2:40 PM
(Motherhouse Chapel)
Sacred Heart Model School
Softball vs Spencer County
6 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
F Lacrosse vs Manual
7:30 PM
(Manual)
Sacred Heart Academy
3
V Tennis vs Carmel High School
(Away)
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball vs Bethlehem
5:30 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
4
Future Valkyrie Night
Sacred Heart Academy
All School May Crowning (Mary Statue)
8 AM
–
9 AM
(Motherhouse Chapel (Mary Statue))
Sacred Heart Model School
V Tennis
4:15 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
JV Lacrosse vs Atherton
5:30 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball vs Highlands Latin
5:30 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
F Lacrosse vs Atherton
6 PM
(Atherton)
Sacred Heart Academy
V Lacrosse vs Atherton (Senior Night)
7 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
5
Track and Field at Oldham County Sundown
Sacred Heart Academy
V Tennis vs Notre Dame
(Away)
Sacred Heart Academy
Talent Show
8 AM
–
9 AM
(UAC)
Sacred Heart Model School
6
No School - Oaks Day
Sacred Heart Model School
Oaks Day - No School
Sacred Heart Academy
7
8
9
Closing Liturgy (Dress Uniform)
Sacred Heart Academy
V Lacrosse Regional Semifinals
Sacred Heart Academy
V Softball vs CAL
5:30 PM
(CAL)
Sacred Heart Academy
10
V Tennis vs Central Hardin
(Freeman Lake)
Sacred Heart Academy
V Lacrosse Regionals
6 AM
(Atherton)
Sacred Heart Academy
L8 Awards Day
8:05 AM
–
9 AM
(UAC)
Sacred Heart Model School
11
F Lacrosse in Ballard JV Invitational
(Ballard)
Sacred Heart Academy
JV Lacrosse in Ballard JV Invitational
Sacred Heart Academy
Senior Legacy Drive/Breakfast
Sacred Heart Academy
Track and Field at St. X meet
Sacred Heart Academy
V Archery @ NASP
Sacred Heart Academy
V Tennis vs Harpeth Hall
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball vs Mercy
5:30 PM
(Mercy)
Sacred Heart Academy
12
F Lacrosse in Ballard JV Invitational
(Ballard)
Sacred Heart Academy
JV Lacrosse in Ballard JV Invitational
Sacred Heart Academy
JV Tennis Valkyrie Invitational
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
MPA Mother Son Event
Sacred Heart Model School
Senior Exams - A and B Block
Sacred Heart Academy
V Archery @ NASP
Sacred Heart Academy
Dance Tryouts
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Vision Dance)
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball vs Eastern (senior night)
5:30 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
13
F Lacrosse in Ballard JV Invitational
(Ballard)
Sacred Heart Academy
JV Lacrosse in Ballard JV Invitational
Sacred Heart Academy
JV Tennis Valkyrie Invitational
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Senior Exams - E and H Block
Sacred Heart Academy
State Lacrosse Draw
Sacred Heart Academy
V Archery @ NASP
Sacred Heart Academy
L7 vs. L8 Tug-of-War
2:15 PM
–
2:40 PM
(SHA Horton Field)
Sacred Heart Model School
Dance Tryouts
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball vs John Hardin
6 PM
(John Hardin)
Sacred Heart Academy
14
F Lacrosse in Ballard JV Invitational
(Ballard)
Sacred Heart Academy
JV Lacrosse in Ballard JV Invitational
Sacred Heart Academy
Track and Field at Fern Creek Relays
Sacred Heart Academy
V Lacrosse State Quarterfinals
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball vs North Oldham
10 AM
(North Oldham)
Sacred Heart Academy
15
MPA JK- L2 Event
2 PM
–
4 PM
(Outside Building #1/Grotto/SHMS Gym)
Sacred Heart Model School
16
Senior Exams - C and D Block
Sacred Heart Academy
Tennis Regional Tournament
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
All School Mass
8 AM
–
9 AM
(SHMS Gym)
Sacred Heart Model School
Softball vs Manual
5:30 PM
(Manual)
Sacred Heart Academy
17
Senior Exams - G Block
Sacred Heart Academy
Senior Make Up Exams - A, B, C, D, E and H
Sacred Heart Academy
Tennis Regional Tournament
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
V Lacrosse State Semifinals
(KCD)
Sacred Heart Academy
V Softball vs Etown
5:30 PM
(Etown)
Sacred Heart Academy
Level 8 Graduation
7 PM
–
9 PM
Sacred Heart Model School
18
Senior Exam - G Block Make Up
Sacred Heart Academy
Tennis Regional Tournament
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Track and Field at Meet of Champions
Sacred Heart Academy
19
Tennis Regional Tournament
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
V Lacrosse State Finals
(KCD)
Sacred Heart Academy
Graduation Practice
1:30 PM
(SHA Gym)
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball vs Male
6 PM
(Male)
Sacred Heart Academy
Aladdin
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Ursuline Arts Center)
Sacred Heart School for the Arts
20
End of 3rd Trimester
Sacred Heart Model School
Field Day
Sacred Heart Model School
Honors Day
Sacred Heart Academy
Last Day of School
Sacred Heart Model School
Tennis Regional Tournament
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Baccaluarate Mass
7 PM
(Holy Trinity)
Sacred Heart Academy
21
JV Track and Field at St. X Championship
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball District Tournament
12 PM
(Seneca)
Sacred Heart Academy
Aladdin
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Ursuline Arts Center)
Sacred Heart School for the Arts
22
Graduation
5 PM
(Bellarmine University)
Sacred Heart Academy
23
A Block Exam
9 AM
Sacred Heart Academy
B Block Exam
10:40 AM
Sacred Heart Academy
24
C Block Exam
9 AM
Sacred Heart Academy
D Block Exam
10:40 AM
Sacred Heart Academy
25
E Block Exam
9 AM
Sacred Heart Academy
G Block Exam
10:40 AM
Sacred Heart Academy
26
H Block Exam
9 AM
Sacred Heart Academy
Make Up Exams (A-D/E&G)
10:40 AM
Sacred Heart Academy
27
H Block Make Up Exam
9 AM
Sacred Heart Academy
28
Softball First Round of Region Tournament
Sacred Heart Academy
29
Softball Region Tournament
(UL)
Sacred Heart Academy
30
Memorial Day
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball Region Tournament
(UL)
Sacred Heart Academy
31
Tennis State Tournament
Sacred Heart Academy
1
Tennis State Tournament
Sacred Heart Academy
2
Tennis State Tournament
Sacred Heart Academy
Track and Field State Championship
Sacred Heart Academy
3
Reunion Weekend Kickoff
Sacred Heart Academy
Track and Field State Championship
Sacred Heart Academy
4
Softball Semi-State
Sacred Heart Academy
Track and Field State Championship
Sacred Heart Academy