Sacred Heart Schools
April 2022
Events
Sacred Heart Academy
Sacred Heart Model School
Sacred Heart Preschool
Sacred Heart School for the Arts
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
Little Women, the Musical
2 PM
–
4 PM
(Ursuline Arts Center)
Sacred Heart School for the Arts
28
JK, K & L1 Prayer Service
2 PM
–
2:40 PM
(Motherhouse Chapel)
Sacred Heart Model School
29
JV & V Tennis vs AHS
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball vs South Oldham
5:30 PM
(South Oldham)
Sacred Heart Academy
30
Sophomore Class Mass (Dress Uniform)
Sacred Heart Academy
Stations of the Cross Prayer Service
8 AM
–
9 AM
(Motherhouse Chapel)
Sacred Heart Model School
Coffee, Tea, IB
9 AM
–
9:45 AM
(PYP Room)
Sacred Heart Model School
MPA L3-L5 Event
5 PM
–
7 PM
(SHMS Gym)
Sacred Heart Model School
F Lacrosse vs Oldham County
6 PM
(Oldham County)
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball vs John Hardin
6 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
31
JV Tennis vs Atherton
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball vs Fairdale
5:30 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
1
2
3
4
No School Spring Break
Sacred Heart Model School
Spring Break
Sacred Heart Academy
5
No School Spring Break
Sacred Heart Model School
Spring Break
Sacred Heart Academy
6
No School Spring Break
Sacred Heart Model School
Spring Break
Sacred Heart Academy
7
No School Spring Break
Sacred Heart Model School
Spring Break
Sacred Heart Academy
8
No School Spring Break
Sacred Heart Model School
Spring Break
Sacred Heart Academy
9
10
11
JV Tennis vs Mercy & DeSales (scrimmage)
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball vs Assumption
6 PM
(AHS)
Sacred Heart Academy
F Lacrosse vs South Oldham
7:30 PM
(South Oldham)
Sacred Heart Academy
12
Track and Field at St. X meet
Sacred Heart Academy
JV Lacrosse vs Mercy
5:30 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball vs North Bullitt
6 PM
(North Bullitt)
Sacred Heart Academy
V Lacrosse vs Mercy
7 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
13
Scholarship Breakfast
Sacred Heart Academy
Senior Late Arrival
Sacred Heart Academy
V Tennis vs Manual
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
All School Mass
8 AM
–
9 AM
(SHMS Gym)
Sacred Heart Model School
JV Lacrosse vs Eastern
5:30 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball vs Atherton
5:30 PM
(Atherton)
Sacred Heart Academy
F Lacrosse vs Atherton
6 PM
(Manual)
Sacred Heart Academy
V Lacrosse vs Eastern
7 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
14
Holy Thursday Prayer Service
Sacred Heart Academy
JV Tennis vs North Oldham
(Away)
Sacred Heart Academy
V Tennis vs Ballard
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
15
Good Friday - No School
Sacred Heart Academy
No School - Good Friday
Sacred Heart Model School
16
Track and Field at Rumble on the Track
(North Oldham)
Sacred Heart Academy
V Tennis vs Evansville High School
(Evansville, IN)
Sacred Heart Academy
V Tennis vs Mater Dei
(Evansville, IN)
Sacred Heart Academy
V Lacrosse vs Sycamore, OH
12 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
17
Easter Sunday
Sacred Heart Academy
18
JV Tennis vs Assumption
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball vs Fern Creek
5:30 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
19
Junior Retreat
(Crossroads)
Sacred Heart Academy
Cheerleading Tryouts
3 PM
–
5:30 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Softball vs Christian Academy
5:30 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
MPA General Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Dining Room)
Sacred Heart Model School
20
Braveheart Tournament
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
JV & V Tennis vs Jasper High School
(Jasper, IN)
Sacred Heart Academy
Noon Dismissal
Sacred Heart Academy
PYP (JK - L5) Mass
8 AM
–
9 AM
(Motherhouse Chapel)
Sacred Heart Model School
Cheerleading Tryouts
3 PM
–
5 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
MPA Spaghetti Dinner
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Dining Room)
Sacred Heart Model School
Softball vs Butler
5:30 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
21
Braveheart Tournament
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
JV Tennis vs Manual
(Away)
Sacred Heart Academy
Sophomore Retreat
(Country Lake Christian Retreat Center)
Sacred Heart Academy
V Tennis vs North Oldham
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Guidance Meeting
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Dining Room)
Sacred Heart Model School
22
Braveheart Tournament
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Junior Ring Ceremony
Sacred Heart Academy
Seniors - No School
Sacred Heart Academy
Track and Field at Eastern Relays
Sacred Heart Academy
Samantha Spade, Ace Detective
10 AM
–
12 PM
(Ursuline Arts Center)
Sacred Heart School for the Arts
MPA MYP Dance
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(SHMS Gym)
Sacred Heart Model School
Samantha Spade, Ace Detective
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Ursuline Arts Center)
Sacred Heart School for the Arts
23
Braveheart Tournament
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
JV Tennis vs Simon Kenton
(Seneca Park)
Sacred Heart Academy
V Tennis vs Lexington Catholic
(Away)
Sacred Heart Academy
Samantha Spade, Ace Detective
10 AM
–
12 PM
(Ursuline Arts Center)
Sacred Heart School for the Arts
L2 First Eucharist
11 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Motherhouse Chapel)
Sacred Heart Model School
Softball vs Whitefield Academy
11 AM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Samantha Spade, Ace Detective
2 PM
–
4 PM
(Ursuline Arts Center)
Sacred Heart School for the Arts
24
Braveheart Tournament
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
25
Softball vs Fairdale
5:30 PM
(Fairdale)
Sacred Heart Academy
26
Junior Retreat - One Day
(Crossroads)
Sacred Heart Academy
Senior Signing Day
Sacred Heart Academy
V Tennis vs Oldham County
(Away)
Sacred Heart Academy
Convocation and Earth Day Celebration
10 AM
–
11 AM
(Grotto)
Events
Sacred Heart Academy
Sacred Heart Model School
Sacred Heart Preschool
Sacred Heart School for the Arts
SHS Convocation
10 AM
–
11 AM
(Amphitheater)
Sacred Heart Model School
Softball vs North Oldham
6 PM
(North Oldham)
Sacred Heart Academy
JV Lacrosse vs South Oldham
7:30 PM
(South Oldham)
Sacred Heart Academy
27
V Tennis vs Elizabethtown
(Freeman Lake)
Sacred Heart Academy
MYP (L6-L8) School Mass (Grace Award)
8 AM
–
9 AM
(Motherhouse Chapel)
Sacred Heart Model School
Softball vs Seneca
5 PM
(Seneca)
Sacred Heart Academy
JV Lacrosse at Assumption (Baggattaway Cup)
5:30 PM
(Assumption)
Sacred Heart Academy
V Lacrosse at Assumption (Baggattaway Cup)
7 PM
(Assumption)
Sacred Heart Academy
F Lacrosse vs Manual
7:30 PM
(Oldham County)
Sacred Heart Academy
28
Spring Pep Rally
Sacred Heart Academy
Pink and White Game
7 PM
(St. X)
Sacred Heart Academy
29
Sophomore Retreat - One Day
(Country Lake Christian Retreat Center)
Sacred Heart Academy
Tennis KYHSTCA Sectionals Tournament
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Disney’s The Jungle Book KIDS
10 AM
–
12 PM
(Ursuline Arts Center)
Sacred Heart School for the Arts
Softball vs John Hardin
6 PM
(John Hardin)
Sacred Heart Academy
Disney’s The Jungle Book KIDS
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Ursuline Arts Center)
Sacred Heart School for the Arts
30
Tennis KYHSTCA Sectionals Tournament
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Track and Field at St. X Borgia
Sacred Heart Academy
Disney’s The Jungle Book KIDS
10 AM
–
11 AM
(Ursuline Arts Center)
Sacred Heart School for the Arts
Softball vs Elizabethtown
11 AM
(Elizabethtown)
Sacred Heart Academy
JV Lacrosse vs Noblesville, OH
1 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
V Lacrosse vs Noblesville, OH
2:30 PM
(SHA)
Sacred Heart Academy
Disney’s The Jungle Book KIDS
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Ursuline Arts Center)
Sacred Heart School for the Arts